349 Plumtree Rd Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $318,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Plumtree Rd, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $311,234, approximately $221 per square foot. 349 Plumtree Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frederick Harris Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Phillips Scott T
Bought by
Ashline Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashline Lisa M | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,433 | $282,700 | $38,400 | $244,300 |
| 2024 | $3,944 | $245,600 | $38,400 | $207,200 |
| 2023 | $4,298 | $252,100 | $39,900 | $212,200 |
| 2022 | $3,743 | $198,900 | $39,900 | $159,000 |
| 2021 | $3,472 | $183,700 | $36,200 | $147,500 |
| 2020 | $3,347 | $171,400 | $36,200 | $135,200 |
| 2019 | $3,414 | $173,500 | $36,200 | $137,300 |
| 2018 | $2,712 | $137,800 | $36,200 | $101,600 |
| 2017 | $2,680 | $136,300 | $36,200 | $100,100 |
| 2016 | $2,666 | $135,600 | $36,200 | $99,400 |
| 2015 | $2,573 | $130,800 | $36,200 | $94,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map