349 Purdy Hill Rd Monroe, CT 06468
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $705,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Purdy Hill Rd, Monroe, CT 06468 and is currently estimated at $661,224, approximately $282 per square foot. 349 Purdy Hill Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stepney Elementary School, Jockey Hollow Middle School, and Masuk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1985
Bought by
Morrow Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrow Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrow Mary | $100,000 | |
| Open | Morrow Mary | $226,000 | |
| Closed | Morrow Mary | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,092 | $386,880 | $95,480 | $291,400 |
| 2024 | $10,187 | $266,200 | $82,900 | $183,300 |
| 2023 | $9,996 | $266,200 | $82,900 | $183,300 |
| 2022 | $9,812 | $266,200 | $82,900 | $183,300 |
| 2021 | $9,679 | $266,200 | $82,900 | $183,300 |
| 2020 | $9,445 | $266,200 | $82,900 | $183,300 |
| 2019 | $8,742 | $245,700 | $87,500 | $158,200 |
| 2018 | $8,658 | $245,700 | $87,500 | $158,200 |
| 2017 | $8,786 | $245,700 | $87,500 | $158,200 |
| 2016 | $8,600 | $245,700 | $87,500 | $158,200 |
| 2015 | $8,440 | $245,700 | $87,500 | $158,200 |
| 2014 | $8,594 | $277,130 | $110,740 | $166,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map