349 Sunset Loop Mineral, VA 23117
Estimated Value: $851,000 - $1,210,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Sunset Loop, Mineral, VA 23117 and is currently estimated at $1,012,035, approximately $404 per square foot. 349 Sunset Loop is a home with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Louisa County Middle School, and Louisa County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
The Evergreene Companies Llc
Bought by
Duvall Jeffrey Wayne and Duvall Allison Grace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,016
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$851,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Sunset Cove Lake Anna Llc
Bought by
The Evergreene Companies Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duvall Jeffrey Wayne | $564,737 | Centerview Title Group Llc | |
| The Evergreene Companies Llc | $135,000 | Terrys Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duvall Jeffrey Wayne | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,104 | $940,200 | $173,800 | $766,400 |
| 2024 | $6,104 | $847,800 | $160,000 | $687,800 |
| 2023 | $5,653 | $826,500 | $141,300 | $685,200 |
| 2022 | $5,548 | $770,500 | $128,800 | $641,700 |
| 2021 | $4,435 | $616,000 | $128,800 | $487,200 |
| 2020 | $4,142 | $575,300 | $128,800 | $446,500 |
| 2019 | $927 | $128,800 | $128,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $927 | $128,800 | $128,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $612 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $612 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map