349 Tropical Ln Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Tropical Ln, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $276,324, approximately $191 per square foot. 349 Tropical Ln is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Doll Stephen L and Doll June F
Bought by
Woodward James F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1991
Bought by
Woodward James F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1976
Bought by
Woodward James F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodward James F | $1,500 | -- | |
| Woodward James F | $100 | -- | |
| Woodward James F | $3,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,329 | $126,987 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,329 | $123,649 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,224 | $120,165 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $116,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,174 | $113,268 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $109,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $108,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $106,013 | $0 | $0 |