NOT LISTED FOR SALE

349 W 1400 N Bountiful, UT 84010

Estimated Value: $490,000 - $527,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,145 Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 349 W 1400 N, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $508,805, approximately $237 per square foot. 349 W 1400 N is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Bountiful Junior High School, and Viewmont High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Gunnell William G and Gunnell Emily Luke
Bought by
Nielsen Gary Calvin and Nielsen Marcia Miles
Current Estimated Value
$508,805

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,300
Outstanding Balance
$192,793
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,012

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
Sold by
Gunnell William Glen and Gunnell Emily Luke
Bought by
Gunnell William G and Gunnell Emily Luke

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Dullnigg Hans O and Dullnigg Rhianna
Bought by
Gunnell William Glen and Gunnell Emily Luke

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$208,724
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Dullnigg Hans O and Dullnigg Rhianna
Bought by
Dullnigg Hans O and Dullnigg Rhianna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Middleton Thomas A
Bought by
Dulnigg Hans O and Bridges Rhianna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$29,800
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Middleton Nola G
Bought by
Middleton Thomas A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Dullnigg Hans O -- None Available
Dulnigg Hans O -- Title & Escrow Ins Agency In
Middleton Thomas A -- Associated Title Company
Middleton Thomas A -- Brighton Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nielsen Gary Calvin $231,300
Previous Owner Gunnell William Glen $208,724
Previous Owner Dullnigg Hans O $164,000
Previous Owner Dulnigg Hans O $29,800
Previous Owner Dulnigg Hans O $119,200
Previous Owner Middleton Thomas A $125,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,756 $249,150 $128,836 $120,314
2024 $2,587 $243,100 $114,105 $128,995
2023 $2,481 $423,000 $210,908 $212,092
2022 $2,402 $223,850 $115,431 $108,419
2021 $2,216 $316,000 $151,027 $164,973
2020 $1,960 $280,000 $129,258 $150,742
2019 $2,004 $280,000 $138,203 $141,797
2018 $1,898 $261,000 $135,511 $125,489
2016 $1,529 $113,135 $55,716 $57,419
2015 $1,491 $104,060 $55,716 $48,344
2014 $1,530 $110,443 $55,716 $54,727
2013 -- $99,041 $36,190 $62,851
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.