349 W 2nd S Rexburg, ID 83440
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $371,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 W 2nd S, Rexburg, ID 83440 and is currently estimated at $360,652, approximately $159 per square foot. 349 W 2nd S is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Hibbard Elementary School, Madison Junior High School, and Madison Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Stallings Anthony J
Bought by
Stallings Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Stallings Investments Llc
Bought by
Stallings Anthony J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,210
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Cox Larin E and Cox Dowanna K
Bought by
Ellsworth Lynn and Ellsworth Erin M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stallings Investments Llc | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Stallings Anthony J | -- | First American Title Rexburg | |
| Ellsworth Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stallings Anthony J | $162,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,015 | $308,956 | $65,000 | $243,956 |
| 2024 | $3,121 | $303,956 | $60,000 | $243,956 |
| 2023 | $3,121 | $286,426 | $50,000 | $236,426 |
| 2022 | $3,307 | $263,897 | $35,000 | $228,897 |
| 2021 | $3,107 | $209,897 | $28,000 | $181,897 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $180,255 | $28,000 | $152,255 |
| 2019 | $2,590 | $166,099 | $28,000 | $138,099 |
| 2018 | $2,383 | $141,443 | $28,000 | $113,443 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $135,069 | $28,000 | $107,069 |
| 2016 | $2,275 | $135,069 | $28,000 | $107,069 |
| 2015 | $2,064 | $121,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $121,871 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map