349 Western Ave Lynn, MA 01904
Agganis AC NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Western Ave, Lynn, MA 01904 and is currently estimated at $504,779, approximately $394 per square foot. 349 Western Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Edward A. Sisson Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Fecteau-Leary Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Danh Pheerom
Bought by
Truong Ut V and Huynh Be Tho T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1992
Sold by
Lanzillo Jeffrey
Bought by
Danh Pheerom
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truong Ut V | $186,000 | -- | |
| Danh Pheerom | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Danh Pheerom | $135,985 | |
| Closed | Danh Pheerom | $139,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Danh Pheerom | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,690 | $452,700 | $174,900 | $277,800 |
| 2024 | $4,543 | $431,400 | $168,700 | $262,700 |
| 2023 | $4,052 | $363,400 | $132,900 | $230,500 |
| 2022 | $4,063 | $326,900 | $120,100 | $206,800 |
| 2021 | $3,906 | $299,800 | $106,500 | $193,300 |
| 2020 | $3,735 | $278,700 | $100,300 | $178,400 |
| 2019 | $3,616 | $252,900 | $84,700 | $168,200 |
| 2018 | $3,416 | $225,500 | $84,000 | $141,500 |
| 2017 | $3,225 | $206,700 | $73,800 | $132,900 |
| 2016 | $2,935 | $181,400 | $55,600 | $125,800 |
| 2015 | $2,690 | $160,600 | $49,900 | $110,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map