3490 Big Pine Rd Melbourne, FL 32934
Estimated Value: $505,303 - $668,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3490 Big Pine Rd, Melbourne, FL 32934 and is currently estimated at $586,076, approximately $309 per square foot. 3490 Big Pine Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Longleaf Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Martin Zora N
Bought by
Martin Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Thompson Patricia M and Cihak Patricia M
Bought by
Martin Rebecca and Martin Zora N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Kaysen Barbara L
Bought by
Martin Rebecca and Martin Zora N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Rebecca | -- | Attorney | |
| Martin Rebecca | -- | Security First Title & Escro | |
| Martin Rebecca | $220,000 | Security First Title & Escro |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Rebecca | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,515 | $195,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $189,720 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $184,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $178,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,361 | $173,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $171,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,243 | $167,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,243 | $164,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,256 | $160,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,289 | $157,610 | $60,000 | $97,610 |
| 2015 | $2,349 | $156,520 | $60,000 | $96,520 |
| 2014 | $2,363 | $155,280 | $60,000 | $95,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map