3490 Camden Ave Flint, MI 48507
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,000 - $135,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3490 Camden Ave, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $119,765, approximately $103 per square foot. 3490 Camden Ave is a home with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School and International Academy of Flint (K-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Carr William
Bought by
Carr Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Karen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $55,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,292 | $70,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $462 | $40,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $226 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,357 | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $31,300 | $0 | $0 |