3490 Poarch Rd Atmore, AL 36502
Estimated Value: $176,727 - $315,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3490 Poarch Rd, Atmore, AL 36502 and is currently estimated at $229,432, approximately $124 per square foot. 3490 Poarch Rd is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Huxford Elementary School, Escambia County Middle School, and Escambia County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $454 | $14,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $454 | $13,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $433 | $13,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $406 | $12,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $373 | $12,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $337 | $11,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $316 | $10,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $319 | $10,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $283 | $9,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,794 | $904 | $8,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,894 | $904 | $8,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map