3490 Polk Ave Ogden, UT 84403
Mount Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $568,913 - $765,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,807
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3490 Polk Ave, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $652,978, approximately $232 per square foot. 3490 Polk Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Wasatch Elementary School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Probasco Stuart R and Probasco Stacy L
Bought by
The Stuart & Stacy Probasco Family Livin and Probasco Stuart
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Gundy G Craig and Gundy Leanne
Bought by
Gundy G Craig and Gundy Leanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Gundy G Craig and Parker Leanne
Bought by
Gundy G Craig and Gundy Leanne P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
Statton Randy L and Statton Carol D
Bought by
Gundy G Craig and Parker Leanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Stuart & Stacy Probasco Family Livin | -- | None Available | |
| Gundy G Craig | -- | -- | |
| Gundy G Craig | -- | Bonneville Title | |
| Gundy G Craig | -- | Bonneville Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gundy G Craig | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,511 | $602,565 | $171,855 | $430,710 |
| 2024 | $4,483 | $323,399 | $94,520 | $228,879 |
| 2023 | $3,996 | $289,300 | $83,720 | $205,580 |
| 2022 | $3,857 | $281,600 | $74,075 | $207,525 |
| 2021 | $3,357 | $402,000 | $73,201 | $328,799 |
| 2020 | $2,996 | $328,000 | $58,466 | $269,534 |
| 2019 | $3,109 | $321,000 | $53,386 | $267,614 |
| 2018 | $2,970 | $304,000 | $51,372 | $252,628 |
| 2017 | $2,650 | $250,000 | $51,372 | $198,628 |
| 2016 | $2,375 | $119,671 | $27,381 | $92,290 |
| 2015 | $2,281 | $111,894 | $27,381 | $84,513 |
| 2014 | $2,275 | $110,448 | $27,381 | $83,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map