349048 E 4850 Rd Pawnee, OK 74058
Studio
--
Bath
3,300
Sq Ft
13
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 349048 E 4850 Rd, Pawnee, OK 74058. 349048 E 4850 Rd is a home located in Pawnee County with nearby schools including Pawnee Elementary School, Pawnee Middle School, and Pawnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Brown 3 Construction Inc
Bought by
Tarka Energy Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Wheatley Fred and Wheatley Joan
Bought by
Brown 3 Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarka Energy Llc | $250,000 | -- | |
| Brown 3 Construction | $71,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,246 | $11,953 | $7,806 | $4,147 |
| 2024 | $1,184 | $11,384 | $7,806 | $3,578 |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $10,842 | $7,806 | $3,036 |
| 2022 | $1,133 | $10,842 | $7,806 | $3,036 |
| 2021 | $962 | $10,842 | $7,806 | $3,036 |
| 2020 | $974 | $10,842 | $7,806 | $3,036 |
| 2019 | $1,068 | $12,068 | $7,806 | $4,262 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $11,493 | $7,806 | $3,687 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $11,493 | $7,806 | $3,687 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $11,493 | $7,806 | $3,687 |
| 2015 | $2,651 | $30,000 | $7,806 | $22,194 |
| 2014 | $678 | $7,642 | $5,190 | $2,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map