Estimated Value: $161,630 - $196,000
Studio
1
Bath
907
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34908 Harroun St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $175,408, approximately $193 per square foot. 34908 Harroun St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Roosevelt/Mcgrath Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2016
Sold by
Risch Michael
Bought by
Howton Karisten L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Crockett Douglas M
Bought by
Howton Kristen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Sotala Carol and Sotala Ernest A
Bought by
Crockett Douglas M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howton Karisten L | -- | None Available | |
| Howton Kristen L | $121,500 | -- | |
| Crockett Douglas M | $84,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,585 | $64,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $56,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $50,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,705 | $47,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,082 | $41,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $31,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $542 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $28,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,753 | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,820 | $29,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,900 | $8,400 | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map