Estimated Value: $295,000 - $544,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3491 County Rd E 14-252, Ava, MO 65608 and is currently estimated at $419,500, approximately $253 per square foot. 3491 County Rd E 14-252 is a home with nearby schools including Dora Elementary School and Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Doria David J and Doria Bonnie J
Bought by
Doria David J and Doria Bonnie J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doria David J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $697 | $17,640 | $2,610 | $15,030 |
| 2024 | $7 | $16,250 | $2,230 | $14,020 |
| 2023 | $690 | $16,250 | $2,230 | $14,020 |
| 2022 | $635 | $14,990 | $2,230 | $12,760 |
| 2020 | $600 | $13,750 | $2,230 | $11,520 |
| 2019 | $600 | $13,750 | $2,230 | $11,520 |
| 2018 | $599 | $13,770 | $2,250 | $11,520 |
| 2017 | $584 | $13,770 | $2,250 | $11,520 |
| 2016 | $532 | $12,110 | $1,380 | $10,730 |
| 2012 | -- | $5,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map