Seller's Agent in 2017
Shawn Cervantes
RE/MAX
(501) 697-1573
28 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $452,000
Beautiful Hwy frontage.. Easily zoned commercial but, is residential at this time. Ready to build.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust | -- | -- | |
| 2Nd Amendment Of Site Lease | -- | -- | |
| 2Nd Amendment Of Site Lease | -- | -- | |
| Ord # 00-60 | -- | -- | |
| Tele Corp | -- | -- | |
| Tele Corp Realty | -- | -- | |
| Acklin | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2017 12/01/17 | Sold | $25,000 | -75.0% | $9 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2017 09/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2015 05/28/15 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,507 | $82,810 | $14,120 | $68,690 |
| 2024 | $1,507 | $82,810 | $14,120 | $68,690 |
| 2023 | $1,507 | $57,490 | $10,060 | $47,430 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $57,490 | $10,060 | $47,430 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $57,490 | $10,060 | $47,430 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $46,540 | $10,060 | $36,480 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $46,540 | $10,060 | $36,480 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $46,540 | $10,060 | $36,480 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $46,540 | $10,060 | $36,480 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $29,780 | $10,060 | $19,720 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $47,800 | $8,560 | $39,240 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $47,800 | $8,560 | $39,240 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Shawn Cervantes
RE/MAX
(501) 697-1573
28 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 15015128
APN: 711-12232-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.