3491 Poole Rd Kinston, NC 28504
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3491 Poole Rd, Kinston, NC 28504 and is currently estimated at $113,552, approximately $236 per square foot. 3491 Poole Rd is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Contentnea-Savannah School, North Lenoir High School, and Arendell Parrott Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $603 | $70,869 | $37,521 | $33,348 |
| 2024 | $353 | $29,175 | $8,201 | $20,974 |
| 2023 | $353 | $29,175 | $8,201 | $20,974 |
| 2022 | $353 | $29,175 | $8,201 | $20,974 |
| 2021 | $353 | $29,175 | $8,201 | $20,974 |
| 2020 | $353 | $29,175 | $8,201 | $20,974 |
| 2019 | $353 | $29,175 | $8,201 | $20,974 |
| 2018 | $349 | $29,175 | $8,201 | $20,974 |
| 2017 | $344 | $29,175 | $8,201 | $20,974 |
| 2014 | $339 | $28,982 | $8,167 | $20,815 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,982 | $8,167 | $20,815 |
| 2011 | -- | $28,982 | $8,167 | $20,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map