34914 Johnson Ridge Rd Barnesville, OH 43713
Estimated Value: $98,143 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34914 Johnson Ridge Rd, Barnesville, OH 43713 and is currently estimated at $132,036, approximately $144 per square foot. 34914 Johnson Ridge Rd is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School, Barnesville Middle School, and Barnesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Belmont Savings Bank
Bought by
Plumly Gene H and Gene H Plumly Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,447
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$114,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Hashman Mary Elaine and Hashman Jay M
Bought by
Belmont Savings Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Hashman Mary Elaine and Hashman Jay
Bought by
Hashman Mary Elaine and Hashman Jay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1994
Bought by
Mayberry Shelia F Etal 1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Mayberry James R
Bought by
Mayberry James R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plumly Gene H | $31,500 | None Available | |
| Belmont Savings Bank | -- | Attorney | |
| Hashman Mary Elaine | -- | -- | |
| Mayberry Shelia F Etal 1 | -- | -- | |
| Mayberry James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plumly Gene H | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $897 | $26,780 | $5,250 | $21,530 |
| 2023 | $1,023 | $29,620 | $3,420 | $26,200 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $29,624 | $3,423 | $26,201 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $29,624 | $3,423 | $26,201 |
| 2020 | $928 | $25,770 | $2,980 | $22,790 |
| 2019 | $978 | $25,770 | $2,980 | $22,790 |
| 2018 | $821 | $25,770 | $2,980 | $22,790 |
| 2017 | $713 | $20,030 | $2,360 | $17,670 |
| 2016 | $699 | $20,030 | $2,360 | $17,670 |
| 2015 | $697 | $20,030 | $2,360 | $17,670 |
| 2014 | $597 | $16,860 | $2,140 | $14,720 |
| 2013 | $595 | $16,860 | $2,140 | $14,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map