3492 E 475 N Camden, IN 46917
Estimated Value: $199,756
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,380
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3492 E 475 N, Camden, IN 46917 and is currently priced at $199,756, approximately $83 per square foot. 3492 E 475 N is a home with nearby schools including Carroll Elementary School and Carroll Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Yerkes Mary F
Bought by
Yerkes Paul and Yerkes Erica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
Nethercutt Angela L and Yerkes Dawn M
Bought by
Yerkes Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Clayton Patricia K and Yerkes Donald E
Bought by
Nethercutt Angela L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yerkes Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Yerkes Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Yerkes Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Nethercutt Angela L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $410 | $28,000 | $24,800 | $3,200 |
| 2024 | $410 | $44,800 | $33,000 | $11,800 |
| 2023 | $407 | $121,700 | $33,000 | $88,700 |
| 2022 | $407 | $101,400 | $28,200 | $73,200 |
| 2021 | $321 | $82,200 | $28,200 | $54,000 |
| 2020 | $314 | $79,700 | $28,200 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $303 | $79,900 | $28,200 | $51,700 |
| 2018 | $301 | $77,700 | $27,500 | $50,200 |
| 2017 | $279 | $77,100 | $27,500 | $49,600 |
| 2016 | $271 | $74,700 | $27,500 | $47,200 |
| 2014 | $213 | $66,600 | $24,800 | $41,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map