3492 Harvard Place Denver, CO 80219
Anthem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $881,000 - $957,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,745
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3492 Harvard Place, Denver, CO 80219 and is currently estimated at $921,627, approximately $246 per square foot. 3492 Harvard Place is a home located in Broomfield County with nearby schools including Thunder Vista P-8, Legacy High School, and Prospect Ridge Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Redmond Bradley and Redmond Marisa Parker
Bought by
Gibney Shannon and Gibney Meredith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$401,250
Outstanding Balance
$316,650
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$604,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Redmond Bradley and Redmond Marisa Parker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibney Shannon | $535,000 | Empire Title North Llc | |
| Redmond Bradley | $469,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gibney Shannon | $401,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,008 | $56,710 | $13,400 | $43,310 |
| 2024 | $7,008 | $55,650 | $12,570 | $43,080 |
| 2023 | $6,954 | $61,550 | $13,900 | $47,650 |
| 2022 | $5,919 | $42,820 | $10,080 | $32,740 |
| 2021 | $6,106 | $44,050 | $10,370 | $33,680 |
| 2020 | $5,662 | $40,310 | $9,650 | $30,660 |
| 2019 | $5,685 | $40,600 | $9,720 | $30,880 |
| 2018 | $5,583 | $37,870 | $7,200 | $30,670 |
| 2017 | $5,224 | $41,870 | $7,960 | $33,910 |
| 2016 | $5,364 | $36,930 | $7,960 | $28,970 |
| 2015 | $5,586 | $31,270 | $7,960 | $23,310 |
| 2014 | $5,025 | $19,130 | $7,960 | $11,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map