3492 Morgans Mill Rd Goodview, VA 24095
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,143
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3492 Morgans Mill Rd, Goodview, VA 24095 and is currently estimated at $332,882, approximately $291 per square foot. 3492 Morgans Mill Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Goodview Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 | $258,100 | $65,700 | $192,400 |
| 2024 | $1,058 | $258,100 | $65,700 | $192,400 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $129,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $958 | $95,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $958 | $191,600 | $45,700 | $145,900 |
| 2020 | $958 | $191,600 | $45,700 | $145,900 |
| 2019 | $958 | $191,600 | $45,700 | $145,900 |
| 2018 | $931 | $179,000 | $40,700 | $138,300 |
| 2017 | $931 | $179,000 | $40,700 | $138,300 |
| 2016 | $931 | $179,000 | $40,700 | $138,300 |
| 2015 | $931 | $179,000 | $40,700 | $138,300 |
| 2014 | $935 | $179,900 | $38,700 | $141,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map