34920 E 10th Dr Watkins, CO 80137
Estimated Value: $750,000 - $891,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,372
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34920 E 10th Dr, Watkins, CO 80137 and is currently estimated at $839,302, approximately $191 per square foot. 34920 E 10th Dr is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Allen Steven M and Allen Rebecca L
Bought by
Bbooks Jerod D and Bbooks Courtney E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,200
Outstanding Balance
$308,544
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$530,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Meridian Homes Llc
Bought by
Allen Steven M and Allen Rebecca L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$282,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bbooks Jerod D | $489,000 | First American | |
| Allen Steven M | $382,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bbooks Jerod D | $391,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen Steven M | $282,500 |