Estimated Value: $148,716 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34921 Glenwood Rd, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $172,179, approximately $159 per square foot. 34921 Glenwood Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Keyvanmanesh Amir
Bought by
Fifer April
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,860
Outstanding Balance
$36,287
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$135,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Keyvanmanesh Amir
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Althouse Tracy L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Miner Brent B
Bought by
Althouse Tracly L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Miner Brent B
Bought by
Miner Brent B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fifer April | $56,900 | Nta | |
| Keyvanmanesh Amir | $14,000 | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $125,503 | None Available | |
| Althouse Tracly L | $124,900 | -- | |
| Miner Brent B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fifer April | $55,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,632 | $58,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,592 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,520 | $56,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $49,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $46,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $33,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $542 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $30,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,766 | $28,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,680 | $27,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,100 | $7,900 | $20,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map