3493 Marble Arch Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,224 - $347,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3493 Marble Arch Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $321,056, approximately $302 per square foot. 3493 Marble Arch Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jacobsville Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Derda Bonnie
Bought by
Brooks Bonnie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,393
Outstanding Balance
$138,299
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$182,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Derda Bonnie
Bought by
Brooks Bonnie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,393
Outstanding Balance
$138,299
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$182,757
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Sigethy Deborah E
Bought by
Derda Bonnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Sigethy Deborah E
Bought by
Derda Bonnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Sigethy Deborah E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1996
Sold by
Kruger James D
Bought by
Kruger James D and Kruger Tina J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Bonnie J | -- | -- | |
| Brooks Bonnie J | -- | -- | |
| Derda Bonnie | $180,000 | -- | |
| Derda Bonnie | $180,000 | -- | |
| Sigethy Deborah E | $96,990 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $75,000 | -- | |
| Kruger James D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Bonnie J | $211,393 | |
| Closed | Brooks Bonnie J | $211,393 | |
| Closed | Derda Bonnie | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,309 | $237,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,309 | $219,800 | $125,000 | $94,800 |
| 2023 | $1,822 | $213,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $206,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $186,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,923 | $173,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,617 | $159,500 | $75,000 | $84,500 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $159,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $159,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map