3493 Mistletoe Rd Appling, GA 30802
Estimated Value: $341,544 - $399,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3493 Mistletoe Rd, Appling, GA 30802 and is currently estimated at $370,515, approximately $264 per square foot. 3493 Mistletoe Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including North Columbia Elementary School, Harlem Middle School, and Harlem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Coleman Edward J and Estate Of Michael R Williams
Bought by
Norris Betty A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Quattlebaum William C and Quattlebaum Leah R
Bought by
Williams Michael R and Williams Sandra R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Betty A | $30,000 | -- | |
| Williams Michael R | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Norris Betty A | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,931 | $122,946 | $68,344 | $54,602 |
| 2024 | $2,449 | $98,056 | $51,262 | $46,794 |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $79,074 | $34,770 | $44,304 |
| 2022 | $2,030 | $78,167 | $34,770 | $43,397 |
| 2021 | $1,969 | $72,452 | $33,592 | $38,860 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $66,175 | $27,701 | $38,474 |
| 2019 | $1,739 | $62,676 | $26,523 | $36,153 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $60,043 | $25,345 | $34,698 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $54,089 | $26,523 | $27,566 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $49,176 | $23,373 | $25,803 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $49,027 | $23,373 | $25,654 |
| 2014 | $1,320 | $48,309 | $23,373 | $24,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map