3493 Triway Ln Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $401,336 - $529,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3493 Triway Ln, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $455,584, approximately $184 per square foot. 3493 Triway Ln is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Triway High School and Country Corner.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Fain Clara S
Bought by
Fleischer Stephen R and Fleischer Kathy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleischer Stephen R | $215,820 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fleischer Stephen R | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,037 | $110,520 | $39,520 | $71,000 |
| 2024 | $4,037 | $110,520 | $39,520 | $71,000 |
| 2023 | $4,065 | $110,520 | $39,520 | $71,000 |
| 2022 | $3,356 | $82,480 | $29,490 | $52,990 |
| 2021 | $3,135 | $82,480 | $29,490 | $52,990 |
| 2020 | $3,172 | $82,480 | $29,490 | $52,990 |
| 2019 | $2,751 | $68,960 | $25,600 | $43,360 |
| 2018 | $2,801 | $68,960 | $25,600 | $43,360 |
| 2017 | $2,790 | $68,960 | $25,600 | $43,360 |
| 2016 | $2,737 | $66,890 | $25,600 | $41,290 |
| 2015 | $2,675 | $66,890 | $25,600 | $41,290 |
| 2014 | $2,677 | $66,890 | $25,600 | $41,290 |
| 2013 | $2,825 | $67,830 | $25,140 | $42,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map