NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $274,000 - $285,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,640 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2019

Last sale price $177,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,840 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2019

Start living the easy life in this beautiful 3/2.5 Villa located in the picturesque Golf Course Community of Lake Bernadette. This spacious Villa is in the quiet community of Agusta Links. Outside maintenance is included in HOA so no more yard work. One car garage and an additional golf cart garage. This split bedroom plan with its high ceilings and large master bedroom has his and hers closets. Relax in the garden tub or enjoy the large separate shower. New all wood cabinets and granite counter top in the master bath. Dining/living room combo, eat in kitchen and laundry room with washer and dryer. Nice tile floors through foyer, and all wet areas, while the dining room, family room and master bedroom have bamboo flooring. This Villa is located across the street from the 5th Hole on Lake Bernadette Golf Course & backs up to a preserve for added privacy. Fees include use of 2 pools, clubhouse, park, basketball courts, tennis courts, fitness center with sauna. Roof and Exterior Paint maintenance are also included in HOA fee. Great location. Don't miss your opportunity to own a piece of paradise.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katherine Menendez

F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL License #3404468 Listed on: 01/22/2019

F I  GREY &  SON  RESIDENTIAL

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Kozlar

REDFIN CORPORATION License #3345057

REDFIN CORPORATION

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,306

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 4,048 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Oak Trees
  • Property is zoned MPUD

HOA Fees

  • $171 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,640 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Visit Down Payment Resource Website
  • Tax Lot 39
  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-26-21-0030-00000-0390
  • $1,048 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include community pool, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, trash
  • Lake Bernadette Community Association, Inc. Association, Phone Number (813) 936-4117
  • Lake Bernadette 06 Subdivision
  • Association Owns Recreation Facilities
  • The community has rules related to vehicle restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,306

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

4,048 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$171 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Community Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1640
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Building Area Total: 2078
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4048
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=T3152711&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=T3152711&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.96248
  • Price per Sq Ft: 107.93
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.96248
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 85.18
  • View: Yes
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Bamboo, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Room Count: 5
  • Additional Rooms: Attic, Inside Utility
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Porch, Screened
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12101C0451F
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Golf Cart Parking
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Public, Street Lights
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Golf, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Playground, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
  • Association Fee: 512
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Lake Bernadette Community Association, Inc.
  • Phone: 813-936-4117
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Email: dschek@greenacre.com
  • Amenities Additional Fees: Use of fitness center, clubhouse, basketball courts and park.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Monthly HOA Fee: 170.67

Schools

  • Elementary School: New River Elementary
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle Or Junior School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MPUD
  • Parcel Number: 07-26-21-0030-00000-0390
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Sidewalk
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2014-09-26
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Contact HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2306
  • Tax Block: 00000
  • Tax Book Number: 34-51-53
  • Tax Lot: 39
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1048

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2019
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
List Price
$183,900
Sold Price
$177,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-3.75%
Current Estimated Value
$279,486

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$102,486
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.63%
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Outstanding Balance
$123,730
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,756

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2017
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
List Price
$159,500
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-5.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.91%
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
Homes Engle and Homes Bernadette Lake
Bought by
Patterson Richard L and Patterson Mary J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Beatty Adrian T $177,000 Master Title Service
Menendez Katherine $150,000 Meridian Title Co Inc
Patterson Richard L $90,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Beatty Adrian T $141,600
Previous Owner Menendez Katherine $95,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2019 03/27/19 Sold $177,000 -3.8% $108 / Sq Ft
01/29/2019 01/29/19 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2019 01/22/19 For Sale $183,900 +22.6% $112 / Sq Ft
07/18/2017 07/18/17 Off Market $150,000 -- --
04/18/2017 04/18/17 Sold $150,000 -6.0% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/07/2017 03/07/17 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2017 02/21/17 For Sale $159,500 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,119 $107,240 -- --
2025 $2,119 $107,240 -- --
2024 $2,119 $101,290 -- --
2023 $2,146 $98,340 $21,931 $76,409
2022 $2,013 $95,480 $0 $0
2021 $1,981 $92,700 $16,410 $76,290
2020 $1,957 $91,420 $14,809 $76,611
2019 $2,291 $107,910 $0 $0
2018 $2,270 $105,905 $0 $0
2017 $3,129 $119,612 $14,809 $104,803
2016 $2,852 $108,310 $14,809 $93,501
2015 $2,732 $98,817 $14,809 $84,008
2014 $2,584 $94,998 $14,809 $80,189

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3152711

Stellar MLS

APN: 07-26-21-0030-00000-0390

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.