Estimated Value: $112,257 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
748
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34933 Currier St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $140,064, approximately $187 per square foot. 34933 Currier St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Roosevelt/Mcgrath Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Thomas Audrey May and Estate Of Mary Elaine Keller
Bought by
Baker Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Barbara | $18,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,416 | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,360 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,772 | $50,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $42,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,823 | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $492 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $25,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,400 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,610 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,000 | $12,800 | $15,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map