34934 S Center St Braidwood, IL 60408
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 34934 S Center St, Braidwood, IL 60408 and is currently estimated at $258,667. 34934 S Center St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Reed-Custer Intermediate School, Reed-Custer Middle School, and Reed-Custer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Harris Bank Joliet Na
Bought by
Agassi Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agassi Irene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,682 | $70,051 | $10,772 | $59,279 |
| 2023 | $3,409 | $62,742 | $9,648 | $53,094 |
| 2022 | $2,839 | $56,935 | $8,755 | $48,180 |
| 2021 | $2,738 | $54,342 | $8,356 | $45,986 |
| 2020 | $2,582 | $51,485 | $7,917 | $43,568 |
| 2019 | $2,409 | $48,617 | $7,476 | $41,141 |
| 2018 | $2,298 | $46,523 | $7,154 | $39,369 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $45,611 | $7,014 | $38,597 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $44,111 | $6,783 | $37,328 |
| 2015 | $2,091 | $42,972 | $6,608 | $36,364 |
| 2014 | $2,091 | $42,972 | $6,608 | $36,364 |
| 2013 | $2,091 | $45,959 | $7,067 | $38,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map