NOT LISTED FOR SALE

349376 E 990 Rd Sparks, OK 74869

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,192 Sq Ft
23 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2023

Last sale price $160,500 $135 Per Sq Ft

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 23 Acre Lot
  • Mature Trees
  • No HOA
  • Prague Elementary School Rated A
  • Pond
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of June 2023

PICTURESQUE 23 +/- ACRES IN SPARKS! This beautiful 23 +/- acre property is less than an hour from Oklahoma City providing quiet country living with all the amenities of a large metropolitan area in close proximity. Loaded with mature trees, this property is home to an abundance of wildlife and the home could make a cute little cabin retreat. The 3 bedroom 1 bathroom home is a great place to slow down and relax in this beautiful park-like setting. This property also features county road frontage, providing easy access while still maintaining privacy. With its natural beauty and potential for a secluded getaway, this property is perfect for anyone looking for the ultimate retreat, hunting cabin or family farm to call home. Additional land available. Call to schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Drew Ary

Keller Williams Advantage License #158983 Listed on: 05/08/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,250

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 23 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,192 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,250

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

23 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: POB Prague intersection of Hwy 62 and Hwy 99; Head North of Hwy 99 for approximately 6.75 miles. Turn West E 990 Rd. onto for approximately 4.25 miles. Turn South ont N3520 Rd. The property is located on the West side of the road.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Lot Size Acres: 23.0
  • Subdivision Name: Lincoln Co Unplatted
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, None, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven, Range
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1192.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Additional Land Available, Mature Trees, Pond, Wooded
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch

• Elementary School: Prague
  • Junior High Dist: Prague - Sch Dist (L6)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1001880.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1250.0
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/16/2023 06/16/23 Sold $160,500 -5.3% $135 / Sq Ft
05/11/2023 05/11/23 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2023 05/08/23 For Sale $169,500 +358.1% $142 / Sq Ft
06/06/2012 06/06/12 Sold $37,000 -3.9% $33 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/04/2012 06/04/12 Pending -- -- --
12/23/2011 12/23/11 For Sale $38,500 -- $34 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $9 $89 $0 $0
2023 $21 $213 $213 $0
2022 $112 $1,170 $213 $957
2021 $109 $1,136 $213 $923
2020 $106 $1,103 $213 $890
2019 $91 $1,071 $213 $858
2018 $108 $1,066 $213 $853
2017 $90 $896 $213 $683
2016 $90 $883 $213 $670
2015 $80 $864 $213 $651
2014 $100 $1,023 $213 $810
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2316431

MLS Technology

APN: 0000-13N-05E-26-1-002-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.