3494 Crater Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3494 Crater Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $352,893, approximately $232 per square foot. 3494 Crater Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School, Northwestern Middle School, and Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2024
Sold by
Timothy Calvert And Anne Lowery Trust
Bought by
Timothy W Calvert Living Trust and Calvert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Higgs Eleanor M
Bought by
The Timothy Calvert & Anne Lowery Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Higgs Roy W and Higgs Eleanor M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy W Calvert Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Timothy Calvert & Anne Lowery Trust | $198,000 | Service First Title Agency L | |
| Higgs Roy W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | The Timothy Calvert & Anne Lowery Trust | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,659 | $98,230 | $21,030 | $77,200 |
| 2024 | $3,659 | $98,230 | $21,030 | $77,200 |
| 2023 | $3,423 | $98,230 | $21,030 | $77,200 |
| 2022 | $2,676 | $69,670 | $14,920 | $54,750 |
| 2021 | $2,681 | $69,670 | $14,920 | $54,750 |
| 2020 | $2,713 | $69,670 | $14,920 | $54,750 |
| 2019 | $2,098 | $50,510 | $12,520 | $37,990 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $50,510 | $12,520 | $37,990 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $50,510 | $12,520 | $37,990 |
| 2016 | $1,896 | $48,570 | $12,040 | $36,530 |
| 2015 | $1,525 | $48,570 | $12,040 | $36,530 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $48,570 | $12,040 | $36,530 |
| 2013 | $1,748 | $52,570 | $16,250 | $36,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map