$160,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026
Last list price

3494 Ludlow Ave Bridgeton, MO 63044

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,052 Sq Ft
9,649 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$152 Per Sq Ft

11 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Pattonville High School Rated A
  • Porch
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to 3494 Ludlow Ave — where modern comfort meets effortless style.
This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence offers a rare combination of charm and high-end upgrades, making it an exceptional opportunity for both discerning homeowners and savvy investors.
Nearly every major component of the home has been thoughtfully refreshed within the last two years, including the roof, HVAC system, plumbing, electrical, and premium LG appliances, providing both peace of mind and long-term value.
Step inside to discover a space designed with modern living in mind. The home features smart-enhanced details, including a Bluetooth-integrated bathroom mirror and customizable dimmable Bluetooth lighting in the kitchen and living areas—perfect for setting the ideal ambiance for any occasion.
Whether you're looking for a stylish place to call home or a turnkey investment with upscale appeal, 3494 Ludlow Ave delivers comfort, technology, and quality in one exceptional package.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Lappe

Nettwork Global License #2019032017 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Nettwork Global

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Tomaz

Keller Williams Realty St. Louis License #2026010165

Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,303

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 9,649 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x191x50x192
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,052 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12N-31-0295

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,303

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

9,649 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Cross Street: Burgess Avenue
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Directions: GPS friendly!
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2215
  • Co List Office Phone: 636-614-5132
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Northfield
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1052
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Agent Owned, Occupancy Permit Required
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Green Building Features: Basement, Bathrooms
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• High School: Pattonville Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pattonville Heights Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50x191x50x192
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9648.54
  • Parcel Number: 12N-31-0295

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2303

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Lappe Andrew
Bought by
Diamond Tier Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2024
Sold by
Diamond Tier Properties Llc
Bought by
Lappe Andrew

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Lappe Andrew
Bought by
Diamond Tier Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,750
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Diamond Tier Properties Llc
Bought by
Lappe Andrew

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,750
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Geoff King Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Diamond Tier Properties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,750
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2023
Sold by
Jean Counts
Bought by
Geoff King Enterprises Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Counts Doyle W
Bought by
Counts Doyle W and Counts Becky Jean

Warranty Deed -- True Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $165,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $123,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $110,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold -- -- --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Price Changed $160,000 -5.9% $152 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $170,000 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,915 $30,190 $11,150 $19,040
2024 $1,915 $23,460 $7,710 $15,750
2023 $1,915 $23,460 $7,710 $15,750
2022 $1,911 $21,050 $7,900 $13,150
2021 $1,886 $21,050 $7,900 $13,150
2020 $1,842 $19,950 $6,880 $13,070
2019 $1,847 $19,950 $6,880 $13,070
2018 $1,582 $15,730 $6,000 $9,730
2017 $1,558 $15,730 $6,000 $9,730
2016 $1,542 $15,300 $4,470 $10,830
2015 $1,527 $15,300 $4,470 $10,830
2014 $1,678 $16,760 $2,430 $14,330

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26018211

MARIS MLS

APN: 12N-31-0295

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.