3494 Windy Acres Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $255,188 - $298,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3494 Windy Acres, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $283,547, approximately $272 per square foot. 3494 Windy Acres is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Antonia Elementary School, Antonia Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $31,200 | $1,900 | $29,300 |
| 2024 | $1,941 | $28,500 | $1,900 | $26,600 |
| 2023 | $1,941 | $28,500 | $1,900 | $26,600 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $28,500 | $1,900 | $26,600 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $28,500 | $1,900 | $26,600 |
| 2020 | $1,865 | $25,600 | $1,700 | $23,900 |
| 2019 | $1,864 | $25,600 | $1,700 | $23,900 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $25,600 | $1,700 | $23,900 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $25,600 | $1,700 | $23,900 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $23,500 | $1,700 | $21,800 |
| 2015 | $1,642 | $23,500 | $1,700 | $21,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,400 | $1,600 | $21,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map