3494 Wynnfield Dr High Point, NC 27265
Hickswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,899 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3494 Wynnfield Dr, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $294,725, approximately $209 per square foot. 3494 Wynnfield Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Montlieu Academy of Technology, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and T.W. Andrews High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Therry Dianne G
Bought by
Dianne G Therry Revocable Trust and Therry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Mendenhall Donna B and Bowman Donna
Bought by
Therry Dianne G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Old Mill Construction Llc
Bought by
Bowman Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,800
Interest Rate
8.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Sold by
Georgia Reaves and Georgia John R
Bought by
Old Mill Construction Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dianne G Therry Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Therry Dianne G | $159,000 | None Available | |
| Bowman Donna | $139,000 | -- | |
| Old Mill Construction Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Therry Dianne G | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowman Donna | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,505 | $181,800 | $52,000 | $129,800 |
| 2024 | $2,505 | $181,800 | $52,000 | $129,800 |
| 2023 | $2,505 | $181,800 | $52,000 | $129,800 |
| 2022 | $2,451 | $181,800 | $52,000 | $129,800 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $142,400 | $30,000 | $112,400 |
| 2020 | $1,962 | $142,400 | $30,000 | $112,400 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $142,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $142,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,962 | $142,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $138,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,949 | $138,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $138,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map