34941 Bachelor Flat Rd Saint Helens, OR 97051
Estimated payment $6,353/month
About This Home
Charming home with development potential! Tucked away on a serene three acre lot is a four bedroom and two and half bath home offers 2,124 Square Feet of pure comfort. The kitchen is inviting with an eat bar and comes complete with stainless steal appliances and plenty of cabinet space. The living room is bright with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming space for relaxation. Vaulted and high ceilings add an elegant touch making the area feel open and airy. Sink your toes in the wall to wall carpet and unwind in this comfy setting. Step outside to discover two back decks-a private escape off the master bedroom and a spacious deck connecting bedrooms two and three-perfect for morning coffee or evenings unwinding. Embrace a little bit of country living while staying conveniently close to all essentials, with an easy commute to the Portland Metro area. This property includes a soothing hot tub and gazebo for ultimate relaxation, an attached garage for convenience, and a detached shop/garage with over 2000 Square Feet of space, plus a carport for for extra storage. Come experience the warmth and comfort of this exceptional home and an opportunity to plan your next vision with significant development potential. Schedule your showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,907
Year Built
- Built in 1981
Lot Details
- 3.05 Acre Lot
- Property fronts a private road
- Fenced
- Secluded Lot
- Landscaped with Trees
- Private Yard
- Garden
- Property is zoned R 10
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,124 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
- Skylights
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 14979
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,124 | $431,120 | $191,420 | $239,700 |
| 2024 | $5,907 | $418,570 | $185,850 | $232,720 |
| 2023 | $5,828 | $406,380 | $175,300 | $231,080 |
| 2022 | $5,581 | $394,550 | $170,070 | $224,480 |
| 2021 | $5,053 | $383,060 | $174,600 | $208,460 |
| 2020 | $4,881 | $371,910 | $163,690 | $208,220 |
| 2019 | $4,813 | $361,080 | $157,570 | $203,510 |
| 2018 | $4,664 | $350,570 | $173,680 | $176,890 |
| 2017 | $4,533 | $340,360 | $168,630 | $171,730 |
| 2016 | $4,430 | $330,450 | $163,720 | $166,730 |
| 2015 | $4,238 | $320,830 | $129,820 | $191,010 |
| 2014 | $3,877 | $292,690 | $124,390 | $168,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Price Changed | $1,099,000 | -8.3% | $517 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Price Changed | $1,199,000 | -36.9% | $565 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | For Sale | $1,900,099 | -- | $895 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
MLS Number: 123614471
APN: 0208041060440110000
- 35056 Whitetail Ave
- 59145 Whitetail Ave
- 34948 Sykes Rd
- 59016 Timberline Ave
- 59174 Whitetail Ave
- 58930 Tundra Ct
- 35070 Bachelor Flat Rd
- 59255 Lucy Ln
- 59290 Forest Trail Cir
- 34672 Cascade St
- 34660 Glacier Ave
- 35218 Sykes Rd
- 34827 Westboro Way
- 34484 Vail Ct
- 59130 Oak Glen Ave
- 58939 Alexandra Ln
- 2675 Gable Rd
- 58728 Parkwood Dr
- 58905 Alexandra Ln
- 58685 Noble Rd
- 700 Matzen St
- 2250 Gable Rd
- 325 S 16th St
- 178 N 12th St Unit 178
- 471 Tualatin St
- 1835 5th St
- 36287 N Honeyman Rd
- 1473 N Goerig St
- 52588 NE Sawyer St
- 33037 NW Laurel St
- 33031 NW Meersburg St
- 4125 S Settler Dr
- 1724 W 15th St
- 441 S 69th Place
- 1920 NE 179th St
- 16501 NE 15th St
- 14505 NE 20th Ave
- 2406 NE 139th St
- 13914 NE Salmon Creek Ave
- 10223 NE Notchlog Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.