NOT LISTED FOR SALE

34948 Victory Ln Warren, OR 97053

Estimated Value: $545,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,726 Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 17, 2017

Last sale price $265,000 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,258 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2017

Come check out this one acre lot in Warren. Open concept 1726 sq. ft. 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with dining room, living room, office/den and Master ensuite. This home offers covered back patio to enjoy outside space, 2 storage sheds, a dog run, and much more. Buyers due diligence on schools & property taxes. Property is lender owned, is being sold "AS-IS" and seller is making no representations or warranties.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marjorie Wells

Legend Real Estate Services License #200505007 Listed on: 08/23/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Theresa Muth

MORE Realty License #201213936

MORE Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,729

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,726 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 17220

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,729

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: ManufacturedHomeonRealProperty
  • Architectural Style: DoubleWideManufactured
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 265000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 13 Features: Bathroom
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.0
  • Interior Amenities: Laundry, VinylFloor
  • Room 4 Description: Den
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, FreeStandingRange, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 2.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: Acres1to3
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: CementSiding
  • Exterior Features: ToolShed, Yard
  • Lot Size: 1 to 2.99 Acres

Lot Info

  • Zoning: CO:R-10
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560.0
  • Parcel #: 17220

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2729.08

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2017
Closed on
Sep 20, 2017
List Price
$234,500
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,500
13.01%
Current Estimated Value
$545,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$280,000
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.87%
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
U S Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Department Of Veterans Affairs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Thompson Jerry E
Bought by
U S Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Arne R and Thompson Paula L
Bought by
Thompson Jerry E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,246
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Appleby Stephen $265,000 Service Link
U S Bank National Association -- None Available
Department Of Veterans Affairs -- None Available
U S Bank National Association $151,290 None Available
Thompson Jerry E $151,000 Columbia County Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Appleby Stephen $212,000
Previous Owner Thompson Jerry E $154,246
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/17/2017 11/17/17 Sold $265,000 +13.0% $154 / Sq Ft
09/05/2017 09/05/17 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2017 08/21/17 For Sale $234,500 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,206 $296,130 $146,630 $149,500
2024 $4,057 $287,510 $142,360 $145,150
2023 $4,003 $279,140 $140,360 $138,780
2022 $3,833 $271,010 $135,550 $135,460
2021 $3,471 $263,120 $133,550 $129,570
2020 $3,352 $255,460 $146,220 $109,240
2019 $3,306 $248,020 $135,430 $112,590
2018 $2,844 $213,760 $124,910 $88,850
2017 $2,764 $207,540 $121,270 $86,270
2016 $2,729 $201,500 $117,740 $83,760
2015 $2,638 $195,640 $101,170 $94,470
2014 $2,516 $189,950 $102,970 $86,980
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 17239429

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 0211041180100230100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.