3495 Pasadena Ave Kingman, AZ 86401
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $576,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,571
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3495 Pasadena Ave, Kingman, AZ 86401 and is currently estimated at $509,870, approximately $198 per square foot. 3495 Pasadena Ave is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Hualapai Elementary School, White Cliffs Middle School, and Lee Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Simpson Donald G
Bought by
Donald G Simpson Trust and Simpson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
James A Simpson A and James Ruth K
Bought by
Simpson Donald G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald G Simpson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Simpson Donald G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,126 | $46,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,126 | $50,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $44,057 | $0 | $0 |