$495,000
$5K PRICE DROP

3495 Tabitha Ct Melbourne, FL 32934

Estimated payment $3,177/month

Total Views 5,338
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,757 Sq Ft
$282 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to waterfront living in the desirable gated Crossings at Bay Meadow Lakes! This stunning, carpet-free home features beautiful, modern tile flooring throughout and a spacious layout including 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a dedicated office, plus a den or flex space, and both formal and casual dining areas. The heart of the home is the chef's kitchen updated in 2024 with sleek granite countertops-which opens to a bright family room anchored by a custom mantel and modern electric fireplace. Retreat to oversized bedrooms, including a spectacular custom two-story indoor playhouse bed with a built-in slide! Major upgrades offer peace of mind, including a 2025 HVAC system. Your private outdoor oasis awaits in the manicured, fenced backyard featuring a 2024 hot tub, 2025 fire pit, and serene lake views. Perfectly located near premier shopping, dining, the Melbourne Airport, and I-95. A Rated Schools ! This turnkey gem combines luxury, fun, and convenience!

Listing Agent

Kaitlin Bertino

Blue Marlin Real Estate License #3454469 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Blue Marlin Real Estate

Co-Listing Agent

Justin Luke

Blue Marlin Real Estate License #3234313

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,191

Year Built

  • Built in 2016 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 120
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • West Facing Home
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $65 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,757 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-36-01-81-00000.0-0010.00

Community Details

Overview

  • Crossings At Baymeadows Lakes Phase Two Association, Phone Number (321) 345-7112
  • Crossings At Baymeadows Lakes Phase 2 Subdivision

Security

  • Gated Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,191

Year Built

Built in 2016 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$65 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cul-De-Sac
  • Reso View: Lake, Water
  • Reso Association Amenities: Gated
  • Co List Office Mls Id: spa.obkma
  • Co List Office Phone: 321-877-2902
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Crossings at Baymeadows Lakes Phase 2
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Welcome to waterfront living in the desirable gated Crossings at Bay Meadow Lakes! This stunning, carpet-free home features beautiful, modern tile flooring throughout and a spacious layout including 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a dedicated office, plus a den or flex space, and both formal and casual dining areas. The heart of the home is the chef's kitchen updated in 2024 with sleek granite countertops-which opens to a bright family room anchored by a custom mantel and modern electric fireplace. Retreat to oversized bedrooms, including a spectacular custom two-story indoor playhouse bed with a built-in slide! Major upgrades offer peace of mind, including a 2025 HVAC system. Your private outdoor oasis awaits in the manicured, fenced backyard featuring a 2024 hot tub, 2025 fire pit, and serene lake views. Perfectly located near premier shopping, dining, the Melbourne Airport, and I-95. A Rated Schools ! This turnkey gem combines luxury, fun, and convenience!
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Split Bedrooms
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Storm Shutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wrought Iron
  • Acres: 0.14
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 390.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: CROSSINGS AT BAYMEADOWS LAKES PHASE TWO
  • Phone: 321-345-7112
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Johnson

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Dimensions: 50 X 120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 27-36-01-81-00000.0-0010.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5191.26

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Longleaf
  • High School: Eau Gallie

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,067 $333,620 -- --
2024 $3,383 $333,230 -- --
2023 $3,383 $228,350 $0 $0
2022 $3,181 $221,700 $0 $0
2021 $3,224 $215,250 $0 $0
2020 $3,190 $212,280 $50,000 $162,280
2019 $3,291 $211,430 $50,000 $161,430
2018 $4,114 $208,830 $50,000 $158,830
2017 $4,059 $200,360 $50,000 $150,360
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Price Changed $495,000 -1.0% $282 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $499,900 +29.8% $285 / Sq Ft
01/30/2023 01/30/23 Sold $385,000 -3.5% $219 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/29/2022 12/29/22 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2022 11/11/22 Price Changed $399,000 -4.8% $227 / Sq Ft
10/05/2022 10/05/22 Price Changed $419,000 -6.7% $238 / Sq Ft
09/13/2022 09/13/22 Price Changed $449,000 -4.5% $256 / Sq Ft
08/25/2022 08/25/22 For Sale $470,000 -- $268 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $385,000 First International Title
Warranty Deed $235,100 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $188,013 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 1074997

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 27-36-01-81-00000.0-0010.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.