34950 E 1390 Rd Konawa, OK 74849
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $489,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34950 E 1390 Rd, Konawa, OK 74849 and is currently estimated at $432,259, approximately $195 per square foot. 34950 E 1390 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Konawa Elementary School, Konawa Junior High School, and Konawa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Mcclure James Roger and Mcclure Mary Ruth
Bought by
Bruton Daniel P and Bruton Shannon K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,042
Outstanding Balance
$205,370
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$226,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Mcclure James R and Mcclure Family Trust
Bought by
Mcclure James Roger and Mcclure Mary Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1995
Sold by
Mcclure Mcclure J and Mcclure S
Bought by
Mcclure John and Mcclure James
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruton Daniel P | $270,000 | First American Title | |
| Mcclure James Roger | -- | None Available | |
| Mcclure John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruton Daniel P | $235,042 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $24,414 | $1,143 | $23,271 |
| 2024 | $1,593 | $23,702 | $1,110 | $22,592 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $23,012 | $939 | $22,073 |
| 2022 | $1,576 | $23,012 | $939 | $22,073 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $23,012 | $939 | $22,073 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | $24,501 | $939 | $23,562 |
| 2019 | $878 | $13,030 | $939 | $12,091 |
| 2018 | $879 | $13,220 | $1,458 | $11,762 |
| 2017 | $857 | $12,837 | $1,395 | $11,442 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $12,461 | $1,314 | $11,147 |
| 2015 | $799 | $12,099 | $1,375 | $10,724 |
| 2014 | $799 | $11,747 | $1,409 | $10,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map