Estimated Value: $690,000 - $925,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,221
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3496 Orchid Dr, Dyer, IN 46311 and is currently estimated at $797,628, approximately $247 per square foot. 3496 Orchid Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including George Bibich Elementary School, Kahler Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Huss Paul X and Huss Emer X
Bought by
Huss Paul and Huss Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Huss Paul X and Huss Emer X
Bought by
Huss Paul and Huss Emer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Huss Paul J and Huss Emer B
Bought by
Huss Paul J and Huss Emer B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Huss Paul J and Huss Emer B
Bought by
Huss Paul J and Huss Emer B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Williams Michael W and Williams Christina M
Bought by
Huss Paul and Huss Emer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2005
Sold by
C Alexander Builders
Bought by
Williams Michael W and Williams Christina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,900
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huss Paul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huss Paul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huss Paul J | -- | None Available | |
| Huss Paul J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huss Paul | -- | Stewart Title Services Of No | |
| Williams Michael W | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Michael W | $337,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,346 | $736,400 | $111,400 | $625,000 |
| 2024 | $17,598 | $724,800 | $86,500 | $638,300 |
| 2023 | $8,301 | $692,000 | $86,500 | $605,500 |
| 2022 | $8,100 | $638,700 | $86,500 | $552,200 |
| 2021 | $7,316 | $592,200 | $76,100 | $516,100 |
| 2020 | $7,203 | $575,600 | $76,100 | $499,500 |
| 2019 | $7,603 | $585,600 | $79,600 | $506,000 |
| 2018 | $7,838 | $567,200 | $79,600 | $487,600 |
| 2017 | $7,119 | $555,700 | $75,900 | $479,800 |
| 2016 | $7,029 | $545,600 | $75,900 | $469,700 |
| 2014 | $6,809 | $547,100 | $75,900 | $471,200 |
| 2013 | $7,700 | $603,300 | $75,900 | $527,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map