Seller's Agent in 2020
Jess Maguire
Epique Inc.
(704) 207-3511
3 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $196,000
BACK ON THE MARKET!!! Back on the market due to buyer being unable to close! Gorgeous and completely renovated home in a quiet neighborhood ready for new owners. Everything is brand new! This home has a new metal roof, new flooring, stainless steel appliances, new cabinets, windows and doors, fresh drywall and paint, new plumbing, a new water heater, and HVAC unit. This 3 bed 2 bath home sits on a large level lot with a yard and a wooded area at the back of the property. You'll enjoy the view from the large back deck! And it's in North Lincoln school district. Don't miss this one!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinharilt Heather M | $116,000 | None Available | |
| Freestyle Property Solutions Llc | $55,000 | None Available | |
| D & T Investment Holdings Llc | $33,000 | None Available | |
| Fomey Amy Nicole | -- | None Available | |
| Thorne Thomas G | $45,000 | -- | |
| Green Tree Servicing Llc | $65,400 | -- | |
| Hubbard Karen Lynne | $86,000 | -- | |
| Piedmont Companies Inc | $13,500 | -- | |
| Heafner William L Dba | $350,000 | -- | |
| Lazarowicz & Associates Inc | $150,000 | -- | |
| Lazner Investment Corporation | $105,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reinharilt Heather M | $113,898 | |
| Previous Owner | D & T Investment Holdings Llc | $35,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2020 06/11/20 | Sold | $116,000 | -10.7% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2020 03/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2020 03/19/20 | For Sale | $129,900 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2020 01/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2020 01/16/20 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,084 | $153,821 | $33,000 | $120,821 |
| 2024 | $1,052 | $153,821 | $33,000 | $120,821 |
| 2023 | $1,044 | $153,821 | $33,000 | $120,821 |
| 2022 | $701 | $79,319 | $22,000 | $57,319 |
| 2021 | $701 | $79,319 | $22,000 | $57,319 |
| 2020 | $570 | $79,319 | $22,000 | $57,319 |
| 2019 | $404 | $58,111 | $22,000 | $36,111 |
| 2018 | $493 | $55,344 | $20,500 | $34,844 |
| 2017 | $392 | $55,344 | $20,500 | $34,844 |
| 2016 | $392 | $55,344 | $20,500 | $34,844 |
| 2015 | $470 | $55,344 | $20,500 | $34,844 |
| 2014 | $543 | $66,484 | $21,500 | $44,984 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jess Maguire
Epique Inc.
(704) 207-3511
3 in this area
29 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Nikki Hamby
Realty One Group Revolution
(828) 292-0119
128 Total Sales
A
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Alyssa Jackson
Realty ONE Group Select
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3582804
APN: 58676
Ask me questions while you tour the home.