3497 Lake Loop Rd Bottineau, ND 58318
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $671,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3497 Lake Loop Rd, Bottineau, ND 58318 and is currently estimated at $488,500. 3497 Lake Loop Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bottineau Elementary School and Bottineau Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Tofteland Jeremy
Bought by
First International Bk & Tr and Ferrell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
Sold by
Aspire Federal Credit Union and Ferrell Lyndsie
Bought by
First International Bank & Tr
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First International Bk & Tr | $213,562 | None Listed On Document | |
| First International Bank & Tr | $213,562 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $109,150 | $27,650 | $81,500 |
| 2024 | $1,792 | $94,350 | $27,650 | $66,700 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $86,550 | $27,650 | $58,900 |
| 2022 | $3,299 | $88,050 | $27,650 | $60,400 |
| 2021 | $3,161 | $89,550 | $27,650 | $61,900 |
| 2020 | $3,083 | $91,050 | $27,650 | $63,400 |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $92,650 | $27,650 | $65,000 |
| 2018 | $2,776 | $94,050 | $27,650 | $66,400 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $95,550 | $27,650 | $67,900 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $104,150 | $27,650 | $76,500 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $201,300 | $55,300 | $146,000 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $203,000 | $55,300 | $147,700 |
| 2011 | $1,866 | $199,300 | $51,600 | $147,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map