NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3498 Raney Rd New Meadows, ID 83654

Estimated Value: $1,215,794 - $1,407,000

1,175 Acres
$1,116 Price per Acre
51,183,000 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2021

Current estimated payment $7,412 / mo

43 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of April 2021

Well-maintained and well-managed Cattle Ranch near New Meadows, ID in Adams County. Approx 950 irrigated acres (flood irrigation) plus approx 225 acres of dry pasture & timber totaling 1175 acres. Livestock (yearlings, cow-calf pairs, bulls & horses) is brought into the ranch in late April and moved out by late November each year. No livestock is kept here during the winter months. Abundant water rights for irrigation. Three houses - main, guest, & bunk. Seller & Listing Agent are related.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Myra Attebery

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Silverhawk Realty Listed on: 12/07/2020

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Silverhawk Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Myra Attebery

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Silverhawk Realty

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Home Design

  • 3,104 Sq Ft Home

• Baseboard Heating
  • Spring water is a source of water for the property
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • Horses Allowed in Community
  • Lake, Pond or Stream

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RP19N02E320001 A

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Listing Details

  • Class: Farm & Ranch
  • Type: Ranch
  • Age: 31 - 50 Years
  • Additional Dwelling: Yes
  • Animal Count: 501+ Head Count
  • Number Of AUM: Varies
  • Residence Included: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: One, Insert
  • Heating: Baseboard, Ceiling, Electric, Wood
  • Included Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Pantry, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Level: Two Story
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 2210.86
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 2649.81
  • Total Appproximate Finished Sq Ft: 3104
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3104
  • Bathrooms: 2.5
  • Number Beds: 4

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick, Frame, Vinyl/Metal Siding
  • Roof: Metal, Tile
  • Structure Features: Bath, Master Main Level, Cable/Satellite TV, Covered Patio, Den/Office, Family Room, Guest Room, Split Bedroom

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage Capacity: 2

Lot Info

  • Land Size: Over 40 Acres
  • Lot Features: Barn, Corral, Fenced Fully, Horses, Irrigation, R.V. Parking, Shop, Sidewalks, Live Water, Pasture, Public Road, Paved Access
  • Mineral Rights: Unknown
  • Price Per Acre: 7000
  • Sprinkler System: Irrigation
  • Zoning: Agricultural
  • Acres In Crops: 951
  • Barn Size: 56x58
  • Equipment Shed Size: 18x52
  • Farm Type: Cattle, Horse, Pasture, Timber
  • Irrigated Acres: 951
  • Irrigation: Yes
  • Irrigation District1: Brundage Water Users
  • Irrigation District2: Goosecreek Water Dist
  • Irrigation District3: South End Ditch Co.
  • Irrigation Type: Ditch/Flood
  • Price Per Irrigated Acre: 7216.09
  • Topography: Level, Pond/Stream/Creek, Pasture, Road Frontage, Rolling, Sloped, Solar Potential
  • Total Dry Acres: 224
  • Parcel Number: RP19N02E320001 A
  • Deeded Acres: 1175

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 5641.24

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2021 04/01/21 Sold -- -- --
01/19/2021 01/19/21 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2020 12/07/20 For Sale $8,225,000 -- $2,650 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,777 $894,902 $248,033 $646,869
2024 $3,743 $914,533 $260,331 $654,202
2023 $3,931 $921,599 $252,029 $669,570
2022 $3,678 $926,867 $257,297 $669,570
2021 $3,788 $708,190 $224,232 $483,958
2020 $3,261 $631,950 $206,518 $425,432
2019 $3,241 $523,579 $184,237 $339,342
2018 $3,029 $458,317 $186,521 $271,796
2017 $3,299 $0 $0 $0
2016 $3,352 $0 $0 $0
2015 $3,287 $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98788521

Intermountain MLS

APN: 19N02E320001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.