NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3498 Timberlake Dr Royal, AR 71968

Estimated Value: $581,701 - $725,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,262 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 12, 2017

Last sale price $355,000 $109 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,688 / mo

Highlights

  • Indoor Spa
  • Above Ground Pool
  • Wood Flooring
  • Lake Hamilton Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Deck
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

As of December 2017

The details really do make the difference! The acreage, granite, stainless, cork, hardwood, and ceramic finishes, 1500 sq ft heated and cooled shop, saltwater pool with deck, bonus room, 15,000 kW solar system, RV/Boat Storage, even garage storm shelter...and the laundry room that leads into the master closet with loads of built-ins are just a "few" of the reasons that you will LOVE 3498 Timberlake Drive!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rachel Mundy

Trademark Real Estate, Inc. License #EB00066394 Listed on: 11/03/2017

Trademark Real Estate, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Bethany Brasfield

Trademark Real Estate, Inc. License #00049030

Trademark Real Estate, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,483

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Interior Spaces

  • 3,262 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,483

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

6 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Residential Single Family
  • Directions: From Highway 70, head West to Sunshine Road, take right, take right on to Timberlake Drive, by Sunshine Store, to home on the left.
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 108.83
  • Source Of Sq Ft: Courthouse
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2008

Interior Features

  • Floors: Wood, Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Electric, Whirlpool/Hot Tub/Spa, Central Vacuum, Security System, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-Ins, Ceiling Fan(s), Master Bedroom w/Bath
  • Stories: Two Story
  • Fireplace: Woodburning - Prefab., Gas Logs
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Dining Area: Kitchen/Dining Combo, Breakfast Bar
  • Other Rooms: Office/Study, Bonus Room, Laundry Room
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3262
  • Estimated Year Built: 2008

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Deck, Porch, Partially Fenced, Outside Storage Area, Pool - Above Ground, Guttering, Storm Cellar, Shop
  • Road Surface: Gravel, Paved
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Foundation: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Two Car, Auto Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating Air Conditioning: Central Cool - Electric, Central Heat - Electric, Geothermal

Schools

  • School District: Lake Hamilton

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Windows, Insulated Doors

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: AR
  • Lot: Level, Out of City, Acreage

Tax Info

  • Estimated Annual Taxes: 2483
  • Tax Year: 2016

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 3, 2017
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold Price
$355,000
Current Estimated Value
$650,675

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$295,675
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.44%
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,791
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$528,884

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Vanderburg Vance and Vanderburg Sue
Bought by
Portwood Shannon and Portwood Edye

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$20,903
Interest Rate
5.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rhodes Amy $355,000 Garland County Title
Portwood Shannon $34,000 Lenders Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rhodes Amy $145,000
Previous Owner Portwood Shannon $20,903
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/12/2017 12/12/17 Sold $355,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft
11/03/2017 11/03/17 Pending -- -- --
Source: Hot Springs Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,815 $92,690 $11,000 $81,690
2024 $2,728 $92,690 $11,000 $81,690
2023 $2,663 $92,690 $11,000 $81,690
2022 $3,023 $92,690 $11,000 $81,690
2021 $2,893 $64,090 $6,750 $57,340
2020 $2,518 $64,090 $6,750 $57,340
2019 $2,458 $64,090 $6,750 $57,340
2018 $2,483 $64,090 $6,750 $57,340
2017 $2,483 $64,090 $6,750 $57,340
2016 $2,401 $62,230 $7,700 $54,530
2015 $2,149 $56,540 $7,700 $48,840
2014 $2,149 $56,540 $7,700 $48,840
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hot Springs Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 118785

Hot Springs Board of REALTORS®

APN: 100-19457-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.