$515,000
PENDING

3499 E Lafayette Ave Gilbert, AZ 85298

Seville Neighborhood

Estimated payment $3,073/month

Total Views 660
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,750 Sq Ft
$294 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome Home to one of the most beautiful Golf & Country Club Communities in the Valley! This updated single-story home is gorgeous, bright, clean, move-in-ready and located in the highly sought after neighborhood, Seville! From the moment you arrive, you will notice the beautiful curb appeal. You will love the plank tile flooring, tall baseboards, black stainless steel appliance package, Chantilly Lace - white paint, painted cabinets, shutters and lighting. Outdoors, you will enjoy the covered patio, travertine, turf, fruit trees, and pergola. Our favorite feature are the mountain views. You will be hard-pressed to find the value of this property in Seville or the surrounding areas. The neighborhood school is RIGGS ELEMENTARY, home of the highly rated CHANDLER SCHOOL DISTRICT. Then for JR HIGH & HIGH SCHOOL, the kiddos will be off to CASTEEL - also part of CUSD. The location of this property is EVERYTHING! We think you will LOVE living in the TOWN OF GILBERT not far from DOWNTOWN GILBERT, right down the street from the new GILBERT REGIONAL PARK and only minutes away from the SANTAN VILLAGE MALL. You will have endless options for shopping, dining, and entertainment.

Listing Agent

Katrina McCarthy

Citiea License #SA657498000 Listed on: 04/25/2026

Citiea

Co-Listing Agent

Steven McCarthy

Citiea License #SA688436000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,685

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 6,808 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property

HOA Fees

  • $103 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,750 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 81
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-79-892

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Seville Association, Phone Number (480) 539-1396
  • Built by SHEA HOMES
  • Seville Parcel 22 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,685

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

6,808 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$103 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Higley & Chandler Heights
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 103.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Co List Office Mls Id: citi001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-870-3119
  • Subdivision Name: SEVILLE PARCEL 22
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 294.29
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: Ranch
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island
  • Living Area: 1750.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 618.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Seville
  • Phone: 480.539.1396
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 480.54
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 618.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 375.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Riggs Elementary
  • High School: Dr. Camille Casteel High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District #80

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6808.0
  • Parcel #: 304-79-892

Building Info

  • Builder Name: SHEA HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2685.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 81
  • Tax Map Number: 79.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,685 $28,311 -- --
2024 $2,593 $26,963 -- --
2023 $2,593 $37,210 $7,440 $29,770
2022 $2,505 $28,370 $5,670 $22,700
2021 $2,570 $26,510 $5,300 $21,210
2020 $2,168 $24,580 $4,910 $19,670
2019 $2,086 $22,350 $4,470 $17,880
2018 $2,019 $21,500 $4,300 $17,200
2017 $1,892 $20,660 $4,130 $16,530
2016 $1,794 $19,860 $3,970 $15,890
2015 $1,768 $19,060 $3,810 $15,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2026 04/25/26 For Sale $515,000 +37.3% $294 / Sq Ft
01/28/2021 01/28/21 Sold $375,000 +5.6% $214 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/13/2021 01/13/21 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2021 01/11/21 For Sale $355,000 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $375,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Amrock Inc
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $229,778 None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $267,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $267,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $226,784 FHA
Previous Owner $226,784 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7019466

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-79-892

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.