34990 Main St Barnesville, OH 43713
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34990 Main St, Barnesville, OH 43713 and is currently estimated at $123,958, approximately $125 per square foot. 34990 Main St is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Barnesville Elementary School, Barnesville Middle School, and Barnesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1996
Sold by
Speicher Robert V
Bought by
Speicher Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Cook Steve L
Bought by
Cook Steve L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speicher Robert | $21,500 | -- | |
| Cook Steve L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $648 | $18,960 | $1,700 | $17,260 |
| 2024 | $293 | $18,960 | $1,700 | $17,260 |
| 2023 | $332 | $19,060 | $1,730 | $17,330 |
| 2022 | $346 | $19,058 | $1,726 | $17,332 |
| 2021 | $350 | $19,058 | $1,726 | $17,332 |
| 2020 | $277 | $16,570 | $1,500 | $15,070 |
| 2019 | $280 | $16,570 | $1,500 | $15,070 |
| 2018 | $280 | $16,570 | $1,500 | $15,070 |
| 2017 | $463 | $21,510 | $1,330 | $20,180 |
| 2016 | $437 | $21,510 | $1,330 | $20,180 |
| 2015 | $435 | $21,510 | $1,330 | $20,180 |
| 2014 | $325 | $18,030 | $1,210 | $16,820 |
| 2013 | $648 | $18,030 | $1,210 | $16,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map