Estimated Value: $362,000 - $578,959
5
Beds
--
Bath
2,804
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34997 Kennedy St, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $470,480, approximately $167 per square foot. 34997 Kennedy St is a home with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,477 | $90,500 | $700 | $89,800 |
| 2024 | $45 | $84,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,460 | $84,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,268 | $84,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map