34W014 Fox River Dr Dundee, IL 60118
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $271,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
841
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34W014 Fox River Dr, Dundee, IL 60118 and is currently estimated at $248,421, approximately $295 per square foot. 34W014 Fox River Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Carpentersville Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Mahoney Timothy K
Bought by
Buckhahn Jeremy A and Buckhahn Kimberly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,211
Outstanding Balance
$71,877
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,544
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Bought by
Tyrrell Tom and Mahoney Tim
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckhahn Jeremy A | $110,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Tyrrell Tom | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buckhahn Jeremy A | $107,211 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,720 | $58,929 | $15,866 | $43,063 |
| 2023 | $3,483 | $53,023 | $14,276 | $38,747 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $39,399 | $14,276 | $25,123 |
| 2021 | $2,545 | $37,200 | $13,479 | $23,721 |
| 2020 | $2,479 | $36,364 | $13,176 | $23,188 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $34,521 | $12,508 | $22,013 |
| 2018 | $2,422 | $33,837 | $12,260 | $21,577 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $21,859 | $11,469 | $10,390 |
| 2016 | $2,094 | $28,051 | $16,925 | $11,126 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,284 | $15,859 | $10,425 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,558 | $15,421 | $10,137 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,340 | $15,893 | $10,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map