35-24 100th St Corona, NY 11368
Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,058,719 - $1,343,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$748/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35-24 100th St, Corona, NY 11368 and is currently estimated at $1,240,930, approximately $747 per square foot. 35-24 100th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 19 Marino Jeantet, Corona Arts And Sciences Academy, and Newtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Ana Mota As Executrix
Bought by
35-24 Enterprise Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35-24 Enterprise Inc | $835,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,851 | $29,148 | $7,017 | $22,131 |
| 2025 | $5,526 | $29,129 | $6,864 | $22,265 |
| 2024 | $5,526 | $27,515 | $6,091 | $21,424 |
| 2023 | $5,537 | $27,263 | $5,616 | $21,647 |
| 2022 | $5,135 | $65,760 | $14,040 | $51,720 |
| 2021 | $5,112 | $58,080 | $14,040 | $44,040 |
| 2020 | $5,138 | $54,420 | $14,040 | $40,380 |
| 2019 | $4,797 | $49,680 | $14,040 | $35,640 |
| 2018 | $4,631 | $22,719 | $6,789 | $15,930 |
| 2017 | $4,370 | $21,436 | $6,670 | $14,766 |
| 2016 | $4,047 | $21,436 | $6,670 | $14,766 |
| 2015 | $2,439 | $20,228 | $6,297 | $13,931 |
| 2014 | $2,439 | $19,108 | $7,138 | $11,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map