35 2nd St NE Garrison, ND 58540
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $185,796
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 2nd St NE, Garrison, ND 58540 and is currently estimated at $168,699, approximately $94 per square foot. 35 2nd St NE is a home with nearby schools including Bob Callies Elementary School and Garrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Wretling Wallace and Wretling Carolotta
Bought by
Cain Gerald and Cain Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cain Gerald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cain Gerald | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465 | $72,350 | $2,550 | $69,800 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $68,250 | $2,550 | $65,700 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $66,000 | $2,550 | $63,450 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $63,250 | $2,550 | $60,700 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $58,650 | $2,550 | $56,100 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $58,650 | $2,550 | $56,100 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $55,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,354 | $55,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $55,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $55,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map