35-65 86th St Unit 1B Flushing, NY 11372
Jackson Heights Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
0.91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 35-65 86th St Unit 1B, Flushing, NY 11372. 35-65 86th St Unit 1B is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 222 Fire Fighter Christopher A Santora School, P.S. 69 Jackson Heights, and I.S. 230.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $255,965 | $2,123,320 | $254,250 | $1,869,070 |
| 2025 | $249,649 | $2,047,720 | $254,250 | $1,793,470 |
| 2024 | $249,649 | $1,996,870 | $254,250 | $1,742,620 |
| 2023 | $238,829 | $1,986,470 | $254,250 | $1,732,220 |
| 2022 | $214,607 | $2,312,550 | $254,250 | $2,058,300 |
| 2021 | $223,124 | $1,818,900 | $254,250 | $1,564,650 |
| 2020 | $222,571 | $1,966,500 | $254,250 | $1,712,250 |
| 2019 | $214,434 | $2,059,200 | $254,250 | $1,804,950 |
| 2018 | $191,624 | $1,506,600 | $254,250 | $1,252,350 |
| 2017 | $160,397 | $1,261,080 | $254,250 | $1,006,830 |
| 2016 | $134,708 | $1,261,080 | $254,250 | $1,006,830 |
| 2015 | $53,166 | $986,670 | $254,250 | $732,420 |
| 2014 | $53,166 | $912,960 | $254,250 | $658,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map